Sunday, August 22, 2010

"Fringe" sounds like a bad way to pronounce "Friends"

Lately, I've been dressing up rather boringly. Shameful! I'm not so keen to have this outfit on the blog, but I love my shoes, so.. I'm posting it. HAHA.

Shirt: my brother's | Belt: SM department store | Shorts: Bayo | Fringed Boots: Thrifted
I'm really loving my new thrifted boots. They're in excellent condition and are very comfortable. Quite a steal for 300 php, if I may say so myself.


Ugh. I've been uninspired. I've gotta pick up the slack, and not just in terms of what I've been wearing.

3 comments:

  1. You are my idol~ You make dressing up look so effortless! And you have so many clothes and shoes and gosh, I could go on about the awesomeness of you fashion sense forever. Eheh. Anyway, keep up the good work! You and Ina make a really great team with all of what you're doing. :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey anonymooous, thank you sooo much! Makes me a little curious as to who you are, or at least how you know me! XD Thank you so much. :"> -Maronne

    ReplyDelete
  3. Tumblr, Formspring, and DevArt. Ahaha, can you say stalker? :| =)) That's how I "know" you. I met you at a con once, most awesome Maka eveeer! Okay, I'm going to stop now. :| I sound creepy. :|

    Oh, and it was you who gave me my Lookbook invite. (this is a hint, I think, not that you would probably remember) 8D Thanks, again!

    ReplyDelete